Sat, 27 May Team 15 Windsurfing
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 28 May Round the Cans & Summer
Committee Ian Dutton
OOD Adrian Langford
Patrol John Holland
Patrol Ian Dutton
Galley Tess Pike
Windsurfing Coaching All-comers
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 04 Jun Round the Lake, Summer
Committee VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
OOD Andrew Billington
Patrol HMS Calliope
Patrol HMS Calliope
Galley Julie Billington
Sat, 10 Jun Dinghy Club Adults & Youth
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 11 Jun Picnic Series
Committee Matthew Curtis
OOD Roger Edwardson
Patrol Adrian Alderton
Patrol Bill Haylock
Galley Adele Burdon
Sat, 17 Jun Young Sailors Training
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 18 Jun Stern Chase & Team Racing
Committee Peter Hawkin
OOD Peter Hawkin
Patrol Gary Oldfield
Patrol Kevin Garside
Galley Tanya Merridew
Sat, 24 Jun Adult Level 2 Day 1
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Team 15 Windsurfing
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 25 Jun Adult Level 2 Day 2
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Round the Cans, Summer
Committee Judy Scullion
OOD Simon Wilson
Patrol Peter Robinson
Patrol Simon Mobberley
Galley Margaret Dutton
Windsurfing All-comers Coaching
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sat, 01 Jul Adult Level 2 Day 3
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Cruising all welcome
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 02 Jul Adult Level 2 Day 4
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Round the Lake, Summer
Committee Jess Cowley
OOD Nicola Bell
Patrol John Tait
Patrol Philip Tebbs
Galley Nicola Tait
Sat, 08 Jul Dinghy Club Adults & Youth
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 09 Jul Adult Level 2 Day 5
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Round the Cans & Summer
Committee Julie Gibbon
OOD Richard Purdy
Patrol Mark Weatherhead
Patrol Sean Danaher
Galley Anna Batchelor
Sat, 15 Jul Young Sailors Training
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 16 Jul Stern Chase & Team Racing
Committee Julie Gibbon
OOD Andrew Billington
Patrol Simon Heney
Patrol Zelda Heney
Galley Julie Billington
Sat, 22 Jul Team 15 Windsurfing
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 23 Jul Arrive for Summer Camp 6pm
Special Rota NONE REQUIRED
Round the Cans & Summer
Committee Julie Gibbon
OOD Rob Shaw
Patrol Chris Amos
Patrol Amy Holley
Galley Nichola Palmer
Windsurfing All-comers Coaching
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Mon, 24 Jul Summer Camp
Special Rota NONE REQUIRED
Tue, 25 Jul Summer Camp
Special Rota NONE REQUIRED
Wed, 26 Jul Summer Camp
Special Rota NONE REQUIRED
Thu, 27 Jul Summer Camp
Special Rota NONE REQUIRED
Fri, 28 Jul Summer Camp
Special Rota NONE REQUIRED
Sat, 29 Jul NEWS Visiting
Committee Alec Vallance
Sun, 30 Jul Round the Cans & Summer
OOD Alec Vallance
Patrol Adrian Frey
Patrol John Holland
Galley Jeni Holland
Round the Cans & Summer & NEWS
Committee Alec Vallance
Sun, 06 Aug August DIY Series
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Committee NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 13 Aug August DIY Series
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Committee NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 20 Aug T15 Inter Club Event
Committee Geoff Brown
Event Co-ordinator Brian Coates
Race Officer 1 Geoff Brown
Assistant RO1 Richard Longbone
Assistant RO1 Visiting Coach
Race Officer 2 VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Assistant RO2 Megan Ferguson
Race Administration 1 Christine Ferguson
Race Administration 2 VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Reg/First Aid/ Beach Nicky Coates
Patrol Alec Vallance
Patrol Steve Shone
Patrol Don Ferguson
Patrol Kevin Dodd
Galley Eileen Shone
Galley Alison Dodd
Sat, 26 Aug Team 15 Windsurfing
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 27 Aug August DIY Series
Committee NONE REQUIRED
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Windsurfing All-comers Coaching
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Mon, 28 Aug Little America's Cup
Committee Jess Cowley
OOD VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Patrol Adrian Frey
Patrol VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Galley VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Sat, 02 Sep Cruising all welcome
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 03 Sep Round the Lake, Autumn
Committee Andy Dow
OOD Gary Charles-Jones
Patrol Andy Dow
Patrol Chris Amos
Galley Susan Dow
Sat, 09 Sep September Open
Committee Julie Gibbon
OOD VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
AOOD Leigh Harrison
AOOD VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Race Office Julie Gibbon
Patrol Helen Hill
Patrol Malcolm Young
Patrol Paul Vincent
Patrol VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Patrol Geoff Brown
Patrol VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Breakfasts VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Galley Louise Vincent
Galley Julie Harrison
Evening Meal VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Evening Meal VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Sun, 10 Sep September Open
Committee Frank Stewart
OOD VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
AOOD VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
AOOD VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Race Office Julie Gibbon
Patrol Geoff Brown
Patrol Helen Hill
Patrol Philip Dewhurst
Patrol Frank Stewart
Patrol Richard Hearn
Patrol VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Breakfasts VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Breakfasts VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Galley Sharon Dewhurst
Galley VOLUNTEER REQUIRED PLEASE
Sat, 16 Sep Young Sailors Training
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 17 Sep Autumn 4,5,6 Round the Cans 8
Patrol HMS Calliope
Patrol HMS Calliope
Galley Carol Robson
OOD NONE REQUIRED
Round the Cans, Team Racing
Committee Julie Gibbon
Sat, 23 Sep Team 15 Windsurfing
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 24 Sep Stern Chase & Autumn
Committee Michelle Russell
OOD Alex Willis
Patrol Rob Elliott
Patrol Mem Tahir
Galley Louisa-Jane Coates
Windsurfing All-comers Coaching
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 01 Oct Round the Lake, Autumn
Committee Peter Hawkin
OOD Peter Hawkin
Patrol Lancelot Robson
Patrol Chris Amos
Galley Nancy Burn
Fri, 06 Oct DCA Rally all welcome
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sat, 07 Oct Cruising & DCA Rally all welcome
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 08 Oct DCA Rally all welcome
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Winter Series
Committee Michelle Russell
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Sat, 14 Oct Dinghy Club Adults & Youth
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 15 Oct Winter Series
Committee Geoff Brown
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Sat, 21 Oct Young Sailors Training
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 22 Oct Winter Series
Committee Alec Vallance
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Sat, 28 Oct Team 15 Windsurfing
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 29 Oct Windsurfing All-comers
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Winter Series
Committee Judy Scullion
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 05 Nov Winter Series
Committee Andy Dow
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 12 Nov Winter Series
Committee Rob Shaw
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 19 Nov Winter Series
Committee Adrian Langford
Duties by competitors NONE REQUIRED
Sat, 25 Nov Working Party
None Required NONE REQUIRED
Sun, 26 Nov Working Party
None Required NONE REQUIRED

All events and duties...