Sun, 07 Apr Spring Sunday Race Officer John Bailey
Race Assistant Ben Amos
Recorder Eleanor Aston
Safety Boat Andy Aston
Safety Boat Roderick Bland
Safety Boat Jillian Slater
Safety Boat Phil Slater
Shore base Lucy Heffernan
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 14 Apr Spring Sunday Race Officer Bob Warren
Race Assistant John Sewell
Recorder Michael White
Safety Boat Hugo Helene
Safety Boat Graeme Henderson
Safety Boat Amy Teubert
Safety Boat Dan Teubert
Shore base Richard Holloway
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 17 Apr Spring Wednesday Race Officer Ben Lumby
Race Assistant Liz Evans
Recorder Mark Brennan
Safety Boat Olafur Egilsson
Safety Boat Alison Endean
Safety Boat Mark Gill
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Shore base Alexandra Hill
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 21 Apr Spring Sunday Race Officer Sheridan Brown
Race Assistant Sarah-Jane Barbini
Recorder Elliot Holman
Safety Boat Alex Childs
Safety Boat Dave Cockwell
Safety Boat Tom Cosier
Safety Boat Jon Cox
Shore base Adam Hill
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 24 Apr Spring Wednesday Race Officer Tim Bowerbank
Race Assistant Malcolm Forrest
Recorder Emma Carlyon
Safety Boat Adrian Bolton
Safety Boat Simon Boxall
Safety Boat Craig Brown
Safety Boat Christopher Chambers
Shore base Mary Fletcher
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 28 Apr Spring Sunday Race Officer Patrick Clarke
Race Assistant Bill Bowers
Recorder Angela Pook
Safety Boat Kyle Brown
Safety Boat Steve Ellis
Safety Boat Charlie Ellse
Safety Boat Madeline Strugnell
Shore base Isobel Neal
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 01 May Spring Wednesday Race Officer Geoff Taylor
Race Assistant Christine Henderson
Recorder Barrie Phypers
Safety Boat Wayne Barnicoat
Safety Boat Gary Parks
Safety Boat Liam Stacpoole
Safety Boat Chris Webber
Shore base Sarah Cox
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sat, 04 May B14 National Championship Race Officer Volunteer required
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Graeme Henderson
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Mark Layer Volunteer required
Mark Layer Volunteer required
Shore Volunteer required
Sun, 05 May B14 National Championship Race Officer Volunteer required
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Christine Henderson
Safety Boat Graeme Henderson
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Mark Layer Volunteer required
Mark Layer Volunteer required
Shore Volunteer required
Mon, 06 May B14 National Championship Race Officer Volunteer required
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Graeme Henderson
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Mark Layer Volunteer required
Mark Layer Volunteer required
Shore Volunteer required
Wed, 08 May Spring Wednesday Race Officer Henry Metcalfe
Race Assistant Linda World
Recorder Jasmine Husband
Safety Boat David Smith
Safety Boat Reuben Thompson
Safety Boat Charlie Thwaites
Safety Boat Keith Wilkins
Shore base Sarah-Jane Davies
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 12 May Spring Sunday Race Officer John Calvert
Race Assistant John Beckly
Recorder Julie Sellwood
Safety Boat Oliver Croft
Safety Boat Sara Dowler
Safety Boat Malcolm Forrest
Safety Boat William Sellwood
Shore base Sharon Calvert
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 15 May Spring Wednesday Race Officer Tony Martin
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Sarah Cox
Safety Boat Kath Berryman
Safety Boat Mary Fletcher
Safety Boat Jillian Slater
Safety Boat Phil Slater
Shore base Heather Hiley
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 19 May Spring Sunday, Pirates Race Officer Martin Egan
Race Assistant Tobias Brand
Recorder Michael Johns
Safety Boat Paul Hains
Safety Boat Geoff Hall
Safety Boat Adrian Hassan
Safety Boat Nick Heffernan
Shore base Sarah Payne
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 22 May Spring Wednesday Race Officer David Sincock
Race Assistant Tom Stacpoole
Recorder Betty Sincock
Safety Boat Peter Crockford
Safety Boat Ashley Shepherd
Safety Boat Chris Shepherd
Safety Boat Jonathan Shepherd
Shore base Lynda Crowther-Southworth
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sat, 25 May Firefly SW Championship Race Officer Volunteer required
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Shore Volunteer required
Sun, 26 May Firefly SW Championship Race Officer Volunteer required
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Nick Holley
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Shore Volunteer required
Spring Sunday Race Officer Guy English
Race Assistant Dave Buzzard
Recorder Becca Scouse
Safety Boat Simon Hindley
Safety Boat Nick Holley
Safety Boat Christine Moore
Safety Boat Richard Moore
Shore base Lisa Peakman
Additional Help Volunteer required
Mon, 27 May Firefly SW Championship Race Officer Volunteer required
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Shore Volunteer required
Wed, 29 May Spring Wednesday Race Officer Richard Taylor
Race Assistant Mark Rundle
Recorder James Lock
Safety Boat Buzz Banks
Safety Boat Lesley Taylor
Safety Boat Garth Weaver
Safety Boat Sean Whitehead
Shore base Tanya Lock-Lommerse
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sat, 01 Jun Loe Beach Regatta Safety Boat Adrian Bolton
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Sun, 02 Jun Whitsun Series Race Officer Stephen Hollingsworth
Race Assistant Tim Baker
Recorder Zack Amos
Safety Boat Alan Hulbert
Safety Boat Ant James
Safety Boat Robin Laney
Safety Boat Amy Lenney
Shore base Claire Reynolds
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 05 Jun Spring Wednesday Race Officer Peter Knight
Race Assistant David Chidell
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Stephen Lenney
Safety Boat Gus Lewis
Safety Boat Liz Lewis
Safety Boat James Wilkinson
Shore base Simon Allan
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sat, 08 Jun Falmouth Town Regatta Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Sun, 09 Jun Spring Sunday, Pirates Race Officer Tim Bowerbank
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Emma Carlyon
Safety Boat Adrian Bolton
Safety Boat Simon Boxall
Safety Boat Craig Brown
Safety Boat Christopher Chambers
Shore base Volunteer required
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 12 Jun Summer Wednesday Race Officer Chris White
Race Assistant Steve Neal
Recorder Raymond Proost
Safety Boat Richard Argall
Safety Boat Gary Matthews
Safety Boat Huw Reynolds
Safety Boat Marc Shepherd
Shore base Amanda Mcdonald
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 16 Jun Summer Sunday Race Officer Ben Lloyd-King
Race Assistant Roger Mcdonald
Recorder Oliver Beck
Safety Boat Adrian Mitchell
Safety Boat Edward Myers
Safety Boat Jonathan Myers
Safety Boat Jeremy Underwood
Shore base Sabine Underwood
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 19 Jun Summer Wednesday Race Officer Darren Williams
Race Assistant Len Trenoweth
Recorder Sarah Roby
Safety Boat Mike Rabey
Safety Boat Steve Robinson
Safety Boat Tom Tregenza
Safety Boat Sydney Turner
Shore base Charlotte Rutherfoord
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 23 Jun Summer Sunday Race Officer Ben Lumby
Race Assistant Liz Evans
Recorder Mark Brennan
Safety Boat Graham Dyer
Safety Boat Olafur Egilsson
Safety Boat Alison Endean
Safety Boat Mark Gill
Shore base Alexandra Hill
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 26 Jun Summer Wednesday Race Officer John Bailey
Race Assistant Ben Amos
Recorder Eleanor Aston
Safety Boat Andy Aston
Safety Boat Tim Baker
Safety Boat Kath Berryman
Safety Boat Roderick Bland
Shore base Lucy Heffernan
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sat, 29 Jun Point & Penpol Regatta Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Sun, 30 Jun Summer Sunday, Pirates Race Officer John Calvert
Race Assistant John Beckly
Recorder Julie Sellwood
Safety Boat Oliver Croft
Safety Boat Sara Dowler
Safety Boat William Sellwood
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Shore base Sharon Calvert
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 03 Jul Summer Wednesday Race Officer Bob Warren
Race Assistant John Sewell
Recorder Michael White
Safety Boat Hugo Helene
Safety Boat Graeme Henderson
Safety Boat Amy Teubert
Safety Boat Dan Teubert
Shore base Richard Holloway
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sat, 06 Jul St Mawes Social Club Regatta Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Sun, 07 Jul Summer Sunday Race Officer Henry Metcalfe
Race Assistant Jasmine Husband
Recorder Barrie Phypers
Safety Boat Wayne Barnicoat
Safety Boat Gary Parks
Safety Boat Liam Stacpoole
Safety Boat Chris Webber
Shore base Heather Hiley
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 10 Jul Summer Wednesday Race Officer Sheridan Brown
Race Assistant Sarah-Jane Barbini
Recorder Elliot Holman
Safety Boat Alex Childs
Safety Boat Dave Cockwell
Safety Boat Tom Cosier
Safety Boat Jon Cox
Shore base Adam Hill
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 14 Jul Challenge Cup and Pirate Regatta Race Officer David Sincock
Race Assistant Tom Stacpoole
Recorder Betty Sincock
Safety Boat Peter Crockford
Safety Boat Ashley Shepherd
Safety Boat Chris Shepherd
Safety Boat Jonathan Shepherd
Shore base Lynda Crowther-Southworth
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 17 Jul Summer Wednesday Race Officer Darren Williams
Race Assistant Len Trenoweth
Recorder Sarah Roby
Safety Boat Mike Rabey
Safety Boat Steve Robinson
Safety Boat Tom Tregenza
Safety Boat Sydney Turner
Shore base Charlotte Rutherfoord
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 21 Jul Summer Sunday, Pirates Race Officer Tony Martin
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Malcolm Forrest
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Shore base Sarah Payne
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 24 Jul Summer Wednesday Race Officer Patrick Clarke
Race Assistant Bill Bowers
Recorder Angela Pook
Safety Boat Kyle Brown
Safety Boat Steve Ellis
Safety Boat Charlie Ellse
Safety Boat Madeline Strugnell
Shore base Isobel Neal
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sat, 27 Jul Flushing Village Regatta Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Sun, 28 Jul Summer Sunday Race Officer Geoff Taylor
Race Assistant Linda World
Recorder Christine Henderson
Safety Boat David Smith
Safety Boat Reuben Thompson
Safety Boat Charlie Thwaites
Safety Boat Keith Wilkins
Shore base Sarah-Jane Davies
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 31 Jul Summer Wednesday Race Officer Martin Egan
Race Assistant Tobias Brand
Recorder Michael Johns
Safety Boat Paul Hains
Safety Boat Geoff Hall
Safety Boat Adrian Hassan
Safety Boat Nick Heffernan
Shore base Sarah Payne
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 04 Aug Summer Sunday Race Officer Richard Taylor
Race Assistant Mark Rundle
Recorder James Lock
Safety Boat Buzz Banks
Safety Boat Lesley Taylor
Safety Boat Garth Weaver
Safety Boat Sean Whitehead
Shore base Tanya Lock-Lommerse
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 07 Aug Summer Wednesday Race Officer Guy English
Race Assistant Dave Buzzard
Recorder Becca Scouse
Safety Boat Simon Hindley
Safety Boat Nick Holley
Safety Boat Christine Moore
Safety Boat Richard Moore
Shore base Lisa Peakman
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 11 Aug Falmouth Week Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Mon, 12 Aug Falmouth Week Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Tue, 13 Aug Falmouth Week Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Wed, 14 Aug Falmouth Week Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Thu, 15 Aug Falmouth Week Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Fri, 16 Aug Falmouth Week Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Sat, 17 Aug Falmouth Week Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Safety Boat Volunteer required
Sun, 18 Aug Summer Sunday Race Officer Tim Bowerbank
Race Assistant Volunteer required
Recorder Emma Carlyon
Safety Boat Adrian Bolton
Safety Boat Simon Boxall
Safety Boat Craig Brown
Safety Boat Christopher Chambers
Shore base Volunteer required
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 21 Aug Summer Wednesday Race Officer Stephen Hollingsworth
Race Assistant Tim Baker
Recorder Zack Amos
Safety Boat Alan Hulbert
Safety Boat Ant James
Safety Boat Robin Laney
Safety Boat Amy Lenney
Shore base Claire Reynolds
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 25 Aug Summer Sunday, Percuil Regatta Race Officer Chris White
Race Assistant Steve Neal
Recorder Raymond Proost
Safety Boat Richard Argall
Safety Boat Gary Matthews
Safety Boat Huw Reynolds
Safety Boat Marc Shepherd
Shore base Amanda Mcdonald
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 28 Aug Summer Wednesday Race Officer Sheridan Brown
Race Assistant Sarah-Jane Barbini
Recorder Elliot Holman
Safety Boat Alex Childs
Safety Boat Dave Cockwell
Safety Boat Tom Cosier
Safety Boat Jon Cox
Shore base Adam Hill
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 01 Sep Summer Sunday, Pirates Race Officer Darren Williams
Race Assistant Len Trenoweth
Recorder Sarah Roby
Safety Boat Mike Rabey
Safety Boat Steve Robinson
Safety Boat Tom Tregenza
Safety Boat Sydney Turner
Shore base Charlotte Rutherfoord
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 04 Sep Summer Wednesday Race Officer Ben Lloyd-King
Race Assistant Roger Mcdonald
Recorder Oliver Beck
Safety Boat Adrian Mitchell
Safety Boat Edward Myers
Safety Boat Jonathan Myers
Safety Boat Jeremy Underwood
Shore base Sabine Underwood
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 08 Sep Summer Sunday Race Officer John Bailey
Race Assistant Ben Amos
Recorder Eleanor Aston
Safety Boat Andy Aston
Safety Boat Kath Berryman
Safety Boat Roderick Bland
Safety Boat Robin Laney
Shore base Lucy Heffernan
Additional Help Volunteer required
Wed, 11 Sep Summer Wednesday Race Officer Bob Warren
Race Assistant John Sewell
Recorder Michael White
Safety Boat Hugo Helene
Safety Boat Graeme Henderson
Safety Boat Amy Teubert
Safety Boat Dan Teubert
Shore base Richard Holloway
Additional Help Volunteer required
Bar Duty Volunteer required
Sun, 15 Sep Commodores Best Boat Race Officer Peter Knight
Race Assistant David Chidell
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Stephen Lenney
Safety Boat Gus Lewis
Safety Boat Liz Lewis
Safety Boat James Wilkinson
Shore base Simon Allan
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 22 Sep Autumn Series, Pirates Race Officer John Calvert
Race Assistant John Beckly
Recorder Julie Sellwood
Safety Boat Oliver Croft
Safety Boat Sara Dowler
Safety Boat Tony Martin
Safety Boat William Sellwood
Shore base Sharon Calvert
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 29 Sep Autumn Series Race Officer Patrick Clarke
Race Assistant Bill Bowers
Recorder Angela Pook
Safety Boat Kyle Brown
Safety Boat Steve Ellis
Safety Boat Charlie Ellse
Safety Boat Madeline Strugnell
Shore base Isobel Neal
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 06 Oct Autumn Series Race Officer Martin Egan
Race Assistant Tobias Brand
Recorder Michael Johns
Safety Boat Paul Hains
Safety Boat Geoff Hall
Safety Boat Adrian Hassan
Safety Boat Nick Heffernan
Shore base Heather Hiley
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 13 Oct Autumn Series Race Officer Guy English
Race Assistant Dave Buzzard
Recorder Becca Scouse
Safety Boat Simon Hindley
Safety Boat Nick Holley
Safety Boat Christine Moore
Safety Boat Richard Moore
Shore base Lisa Peakman
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 20 Oct Autumn Series Race Officer Stephen Hollingsworth
Race Assistant Amy Lenney
Recorder Zack Amos
Safety Boat Alan Hulbert
Safety Boat Ant James
Safety Boat Jillian Slater
Safety Boat Phil Slater
Shore base Claire Reynolds
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 27 Oct Autumn Series Race Officer Geoff Taylor
Race Assistant Linda World
Recorder Christine Henderson
Safety Boat David Smith
Safety Boat Reuben Thompson
Safety Boat Charlie Thwaites
Safety Boat Keith Wilkins
Shore base Sarah-Jane Davies
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 03 Nov Autumn Series Race Officer Ben Lloyd-King
Race Assistant Roger Mcdonald
Recorder Oliver Beck
Safety Boat Adrian Mitchell
Safety Boat Edward Myers
Safety Boat Jonathan Myers
Safety Boat Jeremy Underwood
Shore base Sabine Underwood
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 10 Nov Autumn Series Race Officer Ben Lumby
Race Assistant Liz Evans
Recorder Mark Brennan
Safety Boat Graham Dyer
Safety Boat Olafur Egilsson
Safety Boat Alison Endean
Safety Boat Mark Gill
Shore base Alexandra Hill
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 17 Nov Frostbite Race Officer Chris White
Race Assistant Steve Neal
Recorder Raymond Proost
Safety Boat Richard Argall
Safety Boat Gary Matthews
Safety Boat Huw Reynolds
Safety Boat Marc Shepherd
Shore base Amanda Mcdonald
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 24 Nov Frostbite Race Officer Henry Metcalfe
Race Assistant Jasmine Husband
Recorder Barrie Phypers
Safety Boat Wayne Barnicoat
Safety Boat Gary Parks
Safety Boat Liam Stacpoole
Safety Boat Chris Webber
Shore base Sarah Cox
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 01 Dec Frostbite Race Officer David Sincock
Race Assistant Tom Stacpoole
Recorder Betty Sincock
Safety Boat Peter Crockford
Safety Boat Ashley Shepherd
Safety Boat Chris Shepherd
Safety Boat Jonathan Shepherd
Shore base Lynda Crowther-Southworth
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 08 Dec Frostbite Race Officer Richard Taylor
Race Assistant Mark Rundle
Recorder James Lock
Safety Boat Buzz Banks
Safety Boat Lesley Taylor
Safety Boat Garth Weaver
Safety Boat Sean Whitehead
Shore base Tanya Lock-Lommerse
Additional Help Volunteer required
Sun, 15 Dec Christmas Pudding race Race Officer Peter Knight
Race Assistant David Chidell
Recorder Volunteer required
Safety Boat Stephen Lenney
Safety Boat Gus Lewis
Safety Boat Liz Lewis
Safety Boat James Wilkinson
Shore base Simon Allan
Additional Help Volunteer required

All events and duties...